343 Suwanee St Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Suwanee St, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $127,725, approximately $134 per square foot. 343 Suwanee St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mohawk Primary Center, Michelle Obama School of Technology, and Barack Obama School of Leadership and STEM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Corbin Harry M
Bought by
Shorter Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,458
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$124,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorter Dianne | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shorter Dianne | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $10,000 | $2,923 | $7,077 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $10,000 | $2,923 | $7,077 |
| 2023 | $431 | $10,000 | $2,923 | $7,077 |
| 2022 | $431 | $3,742 | $2,714 | $1,028 |
| 2021 | $542 | $3,741 | $2,714 | $1,027 |
| 2020 | $768 | $3,741 | $2,714 | $1,027 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $6,012 | $2,505 | $3,507 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $6,012 | $2,505 | $3,507 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $6,012 | $2,505 | $3,507 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $6,364 | $2,296 | $4,068 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $6,364 | $2,296 | $4,068 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $6,364 | $2,296 | $4,068 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $6,503 | $2,296 | $4,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map