NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,212 Sq Ft
6,989 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2021

Last sale price $550,000 $454 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Facilities
  • San Pasqual High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 343 W 3rd Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 since 01 May 2021. This property was built in 1890. 343 W 3rd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivan Cazarez

eXp Realty of California, Inc License #01886832 Listed on: 05/01/2021

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Bach

Marcus & Millichap License #01188529

Marcus & Millichap

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,989 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned Commercial

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 4223
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2331410300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,989 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Zoning: Commercial
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2331410300
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1212.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6989.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1604

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6989.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 04223

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $550,000 -- $454 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,353 $654,638 $378,850 $275,788
2024 $7,353 $641,803 $371,422 $270,381
2023 $6,534 $572,220 $364,140 $208,080
2022 $6,465 $561,000 $357,000 $204,000
2021 $5,468 $479,414 $394,040 $85,374
2020 $5,435 $474,499 $390,000 $84,499
2019 $5,302 $465,196 $382,353 $82,843
2018 $4,173 $370,000 $296,000 $74,000
2017 $42 $300,000 $240,000 $60,000
2016 $3,386 $300,000 $240,000 $60,000
2015 $3,178 $280,000 $224,000 $56,000
2014 $2,769 $250,000 $200,000 $50,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2104884

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 233-141-03-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.