343 W Sinclair St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 W Sinclair St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $161,055, approximately $84 per square foot. 343 W Sinclair St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Griffith David Paul
Bought by
Griffith David Paul and Griffith Gelene Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Griffith David Paul
Bought by
Hayden Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith David Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayden Paul J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,000 | $11,700 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,600 | $11,700 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $92,000 | $11,700 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $82,200 | $8,200 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $24 | $73,300 | $8,200 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $24 | $72,100 | $8,200 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $24 | $70,400 | $8,200 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68,100 | $8,200 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $24 | $69,600 | $10,400 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $24 | $70,100 | $10,400 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $10,400 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,300 | $10,400 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map