Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Mazzola
Congress REALTORS®
(508) 653-7526
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $880,000
Timeless Antique Colonial - Step into the charm of yesteryear with this stunning antique colonial, built in 1850. Boasting over 3,200 sq. ft. of living space, this gracious home offers 10 rooms, including 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, home office, and study. The parlor, complete with a cozy gas stove and built-in shelving, warmly welcomes guests. The expansive living room features a wood-burning stove, perfect for relaxing on chilly evenings. Entertain in style in the formal dining room, showcasing wide pine flooring, a built-in china cabinet, and two skylights that flood the space with natural light.The main bedroom, with a walk-in closet, is a retreat unto itself, featuring a charming sitting area with a stove that warms and serene views of the private, 38,000 sq. ft. lot. Outside, enjoy the lush grounds and a large barn, perfect for storage or creative endeavors. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of history. Schedule a tour today and experience the timeless charm firsthand!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Maribelle B | $810,900 | None Available | |
| Phillip Maribelle B | $810,900 | None Available | |
| Morgan John C | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillip Maribelle B | $648,720 | |
| Closed | Phillip Maribelle B | $648,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John C | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $810,900 | -2.3% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $829,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,319 | $840,900 | $290,300 | $550,600 |
| 2024 | $11,468 | $761,500 | $290,300 | $471,200 |
| 2023 | $10,441 | $678,000 | $242,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $593,900 | $242,000 | $351,900 |
| 2021 | $10,444 | $585,100 | $233,200 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $10,202 | $541,200 | $232,800 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $9,622 | $511,000 | $202,600 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $9,540 | $511,000 | $202,600 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $9,166 | $494,900 | $194,600 | $300,300 |
| 2016 | $9,299 | $494,900 | $194,600 | $300,300 |
| 2015 | $9,109 | $470,000 | $152,100 | $317,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jerry Mazzola
Congress REALTORS®
(508) 653-7526
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seana McAleer
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(781) 856-0084
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73330838
APN: HOLL-000011G-000004-000190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.