3430 26th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $783,172, approximately $209 per square foot. 3430 26th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Murray Cheri A
Bought by
Murray Cheri A and Beaulieu Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Murray Cheri A
Bought by
Beaulieu Steven L and Murray Cheri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Beaulieu Steven L
Bought by
Murray Cheri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Murray Cheri A
Bought by
Beaulieu Steven L and Murray Cheri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Cheri A | $100 | Aaffordable Attorney-Gerling L | |
| Beaulieu Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Cheri A | -- | None Available | |
| Beaulieu Steven L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |