3430 E 73rd St Cleveland, OH 44127
North Broadway NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 2320424
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Cleveland offers easy living with timeless appeal. Step into a functional kitchen complete with included appliances, seamlessly connected to inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort. The home’s cozy layout is complemented by a yard that’s perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Ideally situated near shopping, parks, and neighborhood conveniences, this home blends simplicity, warmth, and accessibility—ready to welcome you in.
Contact us to schedule a showing today!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $1,412 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $90,000 | +12.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -15.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +354.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $22,000 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Off Market | $22,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | +35.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Off Market | $22,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | +35.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Off Market | $22,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -14.6% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | For Sale | $35,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Price Changed | $35,000 | +17.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
- 7019 Morgan Ave
- 3511 E 78th St
- 3554 E 72nd St
- 3553 E 76th St
- 3579 E 72nd St
- 3619 E 76th St
- 3359 E 65th St
- 3633 E 78th St
- 3660 E 76th St
- 5996 Engel Ave
- 6137 Morton Ave
- 7503 Osage Ave
- 3706 E 71st St
- 5862 Cable Ave
- 6210 Heisley Ave
- 5678 Hamlet Ave
- 6821 Fleet Ave
- 3686 E 65th St
- 3060 Charles Carr Place
- 6611 Fleet Ave
- 3454 E 76th St Unit 2nd/1bd
- 3454 E 76th St Unit 3rd/1bd
- 3448 E 69th St Unit rear down
- 3448 E 69th St Unit UP
- 3279 Regent Rd
- 3660 E 76th St Unit Down
- 3620 E 63rd St Unit Back unit
- 5908 Ackley Rd
- 3060 Charles Carr Place
- 5614 Drake Ave
- 3081 E 67th St Unit Upper
- 3081 E 67th St Unit Down
- 6825 Fullerton Ave
- 5504 Linton Ave Unit 2
- 5504 Linton Ave Unit 1
- 5504 Linton Ave Unit 3
- 5504 Linton Ave Unit 4
- 9101 Easton Ave Unit 2
- 6712 Fullerton Ave
- 6712 Fullerton Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.