3430 Granada Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Downtown El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $871,255
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Granada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $777,564, approximately $488 per square foot. 3430 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia School, El Monte High School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2008
Sold by
Torres Jose Acevedo and Acevedo Idelisa C
Bought by
Torres Jose Acevedo and Acevedo Idelisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,300
Outstanding Balance
$281,262
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Berumen Yolanda
Bought by
Acevedo Jose and Acevedo Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Berumen Rosa
Bought by
Berumen Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Vrlich Beverly G Trs
Bought by
Vrlich Beverly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Uvrlich Beverly G
Bought by
Vrlich Beverly G and Vrlich Beverly 1995 Revoabele Beverly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose Acevedo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Acevedo Jose | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berumen Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Vrlich Beverly G | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Vrlich Beverly G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose Acevedo | $450,300 | |
| Closed | Acevedo Jose | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrlich Beverly G | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Acevedo Jose | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $618,460 | $359,621 | $258,839 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $606,334 | $352,570 | $253,764 |
| 2023 | $8,394 | $594,446 | $345,657 | $248,789 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $582,791 | $338,880 | $243,911 |
| 2021 | $8,193 | $571,365 | $332,236 | $239,129 |
| 2020 | $8,170 | $565,508 | $328,830 | $236,678 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $554,421 | $322,383 | $232,038 |
| 2018 | $8,184 | $543,551 | $316,062 | $227,489 |
| 2016 | $7,855 | $522,446 | $303,790 | $218,656 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $514,599 | $299,227 | $215,372 |
| 2014 | $7,453 | $488,940 | $293,366 | $195,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map