Estimated Value: $150,198 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Harrison St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $163,800, approximately $98 per square foot. 3430 Harrison St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Burnett Samuel C
Bought by
Bryant Roosevelt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Lanclos Margaret Marks and Lanclos Michael Clarence
Bought by
Burnett Rosie Brass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Roosevelt | $89,300 | -- | |
| Burnett Rosie Brass | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $15,650 | $1,200 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $15,650 | $1,200 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $11,650 | $1,200 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $11,650 | $1,200 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $11,650 | $1,200 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $11,650 | $1,200 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $991 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $978 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $978 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $953 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $953 | $8,500 | $1,200 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $142 | $8,350 | $1,200 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,350 | $1,200 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map