Estimated Value: $224,070 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $233,768, approximately $210 per square foot. 3430 Sycamore Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1978
Sold by
Shermeyer Dennis L and Shermeyer Debra L
Bought by
Shermeyer Dennis L and Shermeyer Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shermeyer Dennis L | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,089 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2025 | $3,029 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,320 | $29,360 | $62,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map