Estimated Value: $213,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Sycamore Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $240,405, approximately $172 per square foot. 3441 Sycamore Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Ivanish Bonnie D and Hamm Mary A
Bought by
Ivanish Bonnie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1965
Sold by
Ivanish George and Ivanish Annabelle M
Bought by
Ivanish George and Ivanish Annabelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanish Bonnie D | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Ivanish George | $16,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,530 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2025 | $3,462 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,520 | $30,080 | $75,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map