34307 E Pink Hill Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $411,981 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34307 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $468,995, approximately $240 per square foot. 34307 E Pink Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Morey Jay
Bought by
Fitzgerald Breanna and Fitzgerald Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Manzano John D
Bought by
Morey Jay E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Breanna | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Morey Jay E | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Breanna | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morey Jay E | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $29,148 | $14,334 | $14,814 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $60,108 | $30,712 | $29,396 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $60,108 | $19,110 | $40,998 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $22,040 | $12,103 | $9,937 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $22,040 | $12,103 | $9,937 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $21,001 | $12,103 | $8,898 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $21,001 | $12,103 | $8,898 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $18,225 | $6,752 | $11,473 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $18,225 | $6,752 | $11,473 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $17,768 | $9,049 | $8,719 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $17,768 | $9,049 | $8,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map