Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Yaeger
EXP Realty
(734) 368-0832
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,858 - $171,000
Welcome to your next home in the heart of Wayne—a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow bursting with potential and personality. Step inside to discover a cozy interior designed for comfort and easy living. This home has a full, unfinished basement, offering a blank canvas for your creative touch—imagine a home gym, a vibrant play area, or the ultimate entertainment hub. Outside, the fenced backyard is ideal for your pup to romp freely and safely while you enjoy your afternoons under the sky. This inviting home is perfectly positioned just minutes from Franklin Middle School, Beaumont Hospital, parks, and golf course, making it an excellent choice for families or savvy investors alike. Taxes are currently non-homestead so they are higher than they will be for someone who would be living here. Brand New Roof Installed 4/2/2025. Some photos have been digitally staged.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Katelyn Marie | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnathon Sentra | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Semas Elizabeth | $77,000 | -- | |
| Jhj Investment Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Rwn Turnkey Rental Fund I Llc | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Gwh Properties Llc | $35,900 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | Attorney | |
| Herrera Anthony | $100,000 | Golden Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $66,531 | None Available | |
| Lenardo Yvette | $62,950 | -- | |
| Steven D Valetti | $42,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | +29.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $120,000 | -2.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $122,900 | +242.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $35,900 | -7.9% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,100 | $6,200 | $18,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Yaeger
EXP Realty
(734) 368-0832
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Muj Sanad
Keller Williams Legacy
(313) 442-2311
1 in this area
365 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Al Bazzy
Expert Business Brokers
(313) 717-8808
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashlee Parrelly
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
(734) 945-5776
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Zena Dakroub
Realty Executives
(313) 485-8770
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250026838
APN: 55-020-01-0985-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.