Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Adams
Keller Williams
(901) 870-7633
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $175,000
100% Renovated: Kitchen, 2 full baths, hvac, plumbing, electrical, hardwood floors, paint interior and exterior, roof! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY with no deferred maintenance. $1350 a month rental, annual lease through May of 2020. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. CALL LIST AGENT FOR APPOINTMENTS. 24 HR NOTICE, MINIMUM DURING THE WEEK. 48 HR NOTICE FOR WEEKEND SHOWING APPOINTMENTS. Seller has professional records, rent, expenses.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopalakrishnan Sangeetha | $180,000 | Lendserv National Title | |
| Results Realty Investments Llc | $152,000 | Lendserv National Title | |
| Hunt Robert Sean | $108,000 | Saddle Creek Title Llc | |
| Birchfield Renovations Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gopalakrishnan Sangeetha | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Robert Sean | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $108,000 | -20.0% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2020 01/01/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $47,475 | $2,450 | $45,025 |
| 2024 | $782 | $23,075 | $1,000 | $22,075 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $23,075 | $1,000 | $22,075 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $23,075 | $1,000 | $22,075 |
| 2021 | $949 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $621 | $8,575 | $1,000 | $7,575 |
| 2019 | $274 | $8,575 | $1,000 | $7,575 |
| 2018 | $274 | $8,575 | $1,000 | $7,575 |
| 2017 | $281 | $8,575 | $1,000 | $7,575 |
| 2016 | $465 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Adams
Keller Williams
(901) 870-7633
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stacey Berry
Crye-Leike
(901) 481-6420
7 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10067581
APN: 04-5114-0-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.