3431 Dover Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Dover Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $952,239, approximately $318 per square foot. 3431 Dover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Ashby Janet W
Bought by
Lanning John T and Shannon Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,834
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$689,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Juliette D
Bought by
Ashby W Ross W and Ashby Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning John T | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Ashby W Ross W | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanning John T | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,797 | $887,430 | $365,000 | $522,430 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $536,139 | $146,400 | $389,739 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $439,673 | $91,500 | $348,173 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $439,673 | $91,500 | $348,173 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $439,673 | $91,500 | $348,173 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $418,692 | $73,341 | $345,351 |
| 2014 | $5,796 | $418,692 | $73,341 | $345,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map