Estimated Value: $453,512 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Hannibal St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $472,378, approximately $263 per square foot. 3431 Hannibal St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $466,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $237,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $237,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $82,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map