3431 M St Bakersfield, CA 93301
Homaker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 M St, Bakersfield, CA 93301 and is currently estimated at $225,928, approximately $204 per square foot. 3431 M St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stella I. Hills Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $85,097 | $28,838 | $56,259 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $83,430 | $28,273 | $55,157 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $81,795 | $27,719 | $54,076 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $80,193 | $27,176 | $53,017 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $78,623 | $26,644 | $51,979 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $77,818 | $26,371 | $51,447 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $77,818 | $26,371 | $51,447 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $74,799 | $25,348 | $49,451 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $73,333 | $24,851 | $48,482 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $71,896 | $24,364 | $47,532 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $70,818 | $23,999 | $46,819 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map