3431 Topeka St Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $1,716,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3431 Topeka St, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,665,168, approximately $535 per square foot. 3431 Topeka St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Caito Thomas A
Bought by
Bock Brandon Robert and Bock Brenda Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,570
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,116,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Caito Frank P and Caito Henrietta A
Bought by
Caito Thomas A and Caito Frank P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Brandon Robert | $925,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Caito Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bock Brandon Robert | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,530 | $1,011,618 | $601,503 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $10,530 | $991,783 | $589,709 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $10,476 | $972,338 | $578,147 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $10,313 | $953,273 | $566,811 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $10,234 | $934,583 | $555,698 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $10,165 | $925,000 | $550,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $381,831 | $116,026 | $265,805 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $374,345 | $113,751 | $260,594 |
| 2017 | $90 | $367,006 | $111,521 | $255,485 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $359,811 | $109,335 | $250,476 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $354,407 | $107,693 | $246,714 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $347,466 | $105,584 | $241,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map