NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $725,040

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 34318 Chaparossa Dr, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 and is currently estimated at $703,510, approximately $227 per square foot. 34318 Chaparossa Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Herk Bouris Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Deboard James R and Deboard Cynthia L
Bought by
Short Gerald G and Short Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
$703,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,293
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$513,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Deboard James R and Deboard Cynthia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Finianos Sayed
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Finianos Sayed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,848
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Short Gerald G $253,500 Chicago Title Company
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp -- Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Deboard James R $235,000 Landsafe Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $407,019 Landsafe Title
Finianos Sayed $482,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Short Gerald G $253,500
Previous Owner Finianos Sayed $385,848
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,632 $410,650 $122,579 $288,071
2023 $8,632 $394,706 $117,820 $276,886
2022 $8,462 $386,967 $115,510 $271,457
2021 $8,307 $379,381 $113,246 $266,135
2020 $8,263 $375,492 $112,085 $263,407
2019 $8,106 $368,131 $109,888 $258,243
2018 $7,851 $360,914 $107,735 $253,179
2017 $7,716 $353,838 $105,623 $248,215
2016 $7,491 $346,901 $103,552 $243,349
2015 $7,372 $341,693 $101,998 $239,695
2014 $7,170 $335,000 $100,000 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.