3432 Apache Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
Midtown Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Apache Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $315,727, approximately $312 per square foot. 3432 Apache Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Leslee R
Bought by
Elliott Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Carolyn | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Elliott Caroyln | $187,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $277,896 | $155,000 | $122,896 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $277,896 | $155,000 | $122,896 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $165,295 | $72,000 | $93,295 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $165,295 | $72,000 | $93,295 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $165,295 | $72,000 | $93,295 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $165,295 | $72,000 | $93,295 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $120,442 | $56,000 | $64,442 |
| 2018 | $678 | $120,442 | $56,000 | $64,442 |
| 2017 | $646 | $120,442 | $56,000 | $64,442 |
| 2016 | $634 | $120,442 | $56,000 | $64,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,521 | $56,000 | $61,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,521 | $56,000 | $61,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map