3432 Cotillion Ave Charlotte, NC 28210
Sharon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,165,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Cotillion Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,120,985, approximately $341 per square foot. 3432 Cotillion Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Waters Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Nicolay John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1986
Bought by
Amos Ii Amos R and Amos Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolay John R | -- | -- | |
| Amos Ii Amos R | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $802,300 | $370,000 | $432,300 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $802,300 | $370,000 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $802,300 | $370,000 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $583,800 | $230,000 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $583,800 | $230,000 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $583,800 | $230,000 | $353,800 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $583,800 | $230,000 | $353,800 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $353,100 | $136,000 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $353,100 | $136,000 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $346,500 | $136,000 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $346,500 | $136,000 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map