3432 E Clark Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,206 - $883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 E Clark Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $726,802, approximately $302 per square foot. 3432 E Clark Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Short John E
Bought by
The Marcia A Oshaughnessy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Short Lisa M
Bought by
Short John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Fraley Michael L and Fraley Tasha S
Bought by
Short John E and Short Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Fraley Michael L and Fraley Tasha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marcia A Oshaughnessy Trust | $385,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Short John E | -- | -- | |
| Short John E | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Fraley Michael L | $182,611 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Short John E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley Michael L | $162,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $32,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $30,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $45,430 | $9,080 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map