3432 E Highway 67 Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 E Highway 67, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently priced at $554,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 3432 E Highway 67 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Keene Elementary School, Keene Junior High School, and Keene H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Vansteenburg Alta Kay
Bought by
Cone Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,135
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Alexander David F
Bought by
Cone Rita and Vansteenburg Alta Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Alexander David F
Bought by
Alexander David F and Bostick Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cone Rita | -- | Capital Title | |
| Cone Rita | -- | Simplifile | |
| Alexander David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cone Rita | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,099 | $1,290,310 | $665,553 | $624,757 |
| 2024 | $16,099 | $682,114 | $665,553 | $16,561 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $67,000 | $50,439 | $16,561 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $67,000 | $50,439 | $16,561 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $67,000 | $50,439 | $16,561 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $67,000 | $50,439 | $16,561 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $58,210 | $50,439 | $7,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map