Seller's Agent in 2017
Zachary Kepes
DeLex Realty
(480) 612-0367
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $576,000
Stunning full remodel with new open floor plan. HOme features new roof, new custom kitchen with quartize counters and stainless appliances, new light fixtures, new tile and high end carpet, 2 tone interior and exterior paint, custom bathrooms and vanities, new plaster pool, north south exposure.
Owner agent with fast answers. show and sell this gem.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DeLex Realty License #SA535899000 Listed on: 07/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Prickett
Prickett Realty License #BR571396000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Gary Emerson | -- | None Available | |
| Buccola Denise | $340,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Zak Ventures Llc | $240,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Az Home Buyer Llc | $220,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Az Home Buyer Llc | $4,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $19,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $18,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Zachary Kepes
DeLex Realty
(480) 612-0367
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Prickett
Prickett Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Nadine Shaalan
HomeSmart
(623) 556-6917
37 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5638913
APN: 166-03-194
Ask me questions while you tour the home.