3432 W Flournoy St Chicago, IL 60624
Homan Square Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 W Flournoy St, Chicago, IL 60624. 3432 W Flournoy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gregory Math & Sci Elementary Academy, LEARN Romano Butler, and DRW College Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $19,600 | $3,190 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $19,600 | $3,190 | $16,410 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $9,000 | $2,585 | $6,415 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $9,000 | $2,585 | $6,415 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $9,000 | $2,585 | $6,415 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $12,834 | $2,585 | $10,249 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $14,585 | $2,585 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $14,585 | $2,585 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $18,795 | $2,310 | $16,485 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $18,795 | $2,310 | $16,485 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $18,795 | $2,310 | $16,485 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $17,315 | $2,200 | $15,115 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $17,315 | $2,200 | $15,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map