3432 Wheeling Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,316,000 - $2,612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$1,308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Wheeling Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,487,567, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 3432 Wheeling Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Su Chihsiang and Lin Shuling
Bought by
Su Chihsiang and Lin Shuling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Bhavanasi Harish
Bought by
Su Chihsiang and Lin Shuling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,286
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,252,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Bhavanasi Nagamani
Bought by
Bhavanasi Harish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Aslanian Gary G
Bought by
Aslanian Annette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Trut Brody Ethel and Trut Annette S
Bought by
Aslanian Annette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Chihsiang | -- | None Available | |
| Su Chihsiang | $879,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bhavanasi Harish | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bhavanasi Harish | $449,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aslanian Annette S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aslanian Annette S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Chihsiang | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhavanasi Harish | $359,200 | |
| Closed | Bhavanasi Harish | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,468 | $1,177,323 | $882,914 | $294,409 |
| 2024 | $13,468 | $1,154,239 | $865,602 | $288,637 |
| 2023 | $13,331 | $1,131,608 | $848,630 | $282,978 |
| 2022 | $13,104 | $1,109,421 | $831,991 | $277,430 |
| 2021 | $13,052 | $1,087,669 | $815,678 | $271,991 |
| 2020 | $12,815 | $1,076,518 | $807,315 | $269,203 |
| 2019 | $12,797 | $1,055,411 | $791,486 | $263,925 |
| 2018 | $11,971 | $1,034,717 | $775,967 | $258,750 |
| 2017 | $11,912 | $1,014,429 | $760,752 | $253,677 |
| 2016 | $11,638 | $994,539 | $745,836 | $248,703 |
| 2015 | $11,593 | $979,601 | $734,633 | $244,968 |
| 2014 | $11,020 | $960,413 | $720,243 | $240,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map