3433 112th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,033,274
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 112th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,023,569, approximately $393 per square foot. 3433 112th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Berg Tom
Bought by
Gardner Robert J and Gardner Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Chaffey Corp
Bought by
Berg Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Robert J | $333,800 | -- | |
| Berg Tom | $75,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,364 | $953,900 | $441,800 | $512,100 |
| 2025 | $8,076 | $910,100 | $418,500 | $491,600 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $888,800 | $416,600 | $472,200 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $966,600 | $441,800 | $524,800 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $739,200 | $288,000 | $451,200 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $587,700 | $211,500 | $376,200 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $562,300 | $189,000 | $373,300 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $521,300 | $184,500 | $336,800 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $458,300 | $144,000 | $314,300 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $429,400 | $128,700 | $300,700 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $406,500 | $111,400 | $295,100 |
| 2013 | $5,357 | $361,400 | $93,500 | $267,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map