3433 Beverly Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $586,545
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Beverly Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $581,773, approximately $550 per square foot. 3433 Beverly Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Luther Jackson Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Calvert Edward
Bought by
Bush Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Brian | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $576,580 | $321,000 | $255,580 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $571,580 | $316,000 | $255,580 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $537,110 | $296,000 | $241,110 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $489,250 | $266,000 | $223,250 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $437,130 | $236,000 | $201,130 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $410,030 | $216,000 | $194,030 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $410,030 | $216,000 | $194,030 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $399,050 | $216,000 | $183,050 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $382,330 | $208,000 | $174,330 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $374,600 | $202,000 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $363,310 | $202,000 | $161,310 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $363,310 | $202,000 | $161,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map