3433 E Bay Ct Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,803,986 - $2,272,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 E Bay Ct, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $2,037,993, approximately $634 per square foot. 3433 E Bay Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Gayle
Bought by
Rosman Lyle and Rosman Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$899,072
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,138,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Rosenblit Gayle Taylor and Rosenblit Paul
Bought by
Taylor Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Rosenblit Gayle Taylor
Bought by
Rosenblit Gayle Taylor and Rosenblit Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Rosenblit Paul and Rosenblit Gayle Taylor
Bought by
Rosenblit Gayle Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Braverman Stacy
Bought by
Rosenglit Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Smith Nita
Bought by
Brauerman Stacy