3439 E Bay Ct Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,673,279 - $3,062,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 E Bay Ct, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $2,367,640, approximately $771 per square foot. 3439 E Bay Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Dorfman Iris
Bought by
Oporto Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oporto Michael | $1,899,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,814 | $1,081 | $323 | $758 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $1,178 | $352 | $826 |
| 2023 | $33,672 | $1,170 | $349 | $821 |
| 2022 | $33,672 | $1,198 | $358 | $840 |
| 2021 | $48,194 | $1,196 | $331 | $865 |
| 2020 | $36,686 | $2,205 | $1,205 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $41,944 | $2,363 | $1,035 | $1,328 |
| 2018 | $42,216 | $2,895 | $0 | $0 |