Seller's Agent in 2023
JT Contrestano
Real Broker
(559) 360-2931
8 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $363,000
Here's your chance to own a cute 3/2 centrally located near freeways. The kitchen is well equipped and features an eat-in area that opens to the family room. The family room has french doors that open to the covered patio and large backyard. Off of the family room is a bonus room that could be used as a mancave, office, ect. Down the hall there are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home backs up to a neighborhood park that you can access right around the corner. Call to see this home today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Armando V | $338,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Lorenzo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Lorenzo | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ramirez Lorenzo | $97,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Toles Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toles Steve | -- | -- | |
| Toles Steve | $70,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cox Gary Eldred | $72,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Armando V | $321,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Lorenzo | $94,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Lorenzo | $2,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Toles Steve | $97,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Toles Steve | $69,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Gary Eldred | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $338,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Off Market | $338,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $344,760 | $103,428 | $241,332 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $119,440 | $36,939 | $82,501 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $117,099 | $36,215 | $80,884 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $114,804 | $35,505 | $79,299 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $113,627 | $35,141 | $78,486 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $111,400 | $34,452 | $76,948 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $109,217 | $33,777 | $75,440 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $107,076 | $33,115 | $73,961 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $104,977 | $32,466 | $72,511 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $103,401 | $31,979 | $71,422 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $101,376 | $31,353 | $70,023 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
JT Contrestano
Real Broker
(559) 360-2931
8 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ernestina Gonzalez Velasco
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 347-7462
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 596336
APN: 437-152-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.