3433 E Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,606 - $673,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 E Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $612,402, approximately $275 per square foot. 3433 E Washington Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Sherer Rustyn L
Bought by
Sherer Rustyn L and Sherer Grace E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Hereford Grace E
Bought by
Sherer Rustyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Sherer Rustyn L
Bought by
Sherer Rustyn L and Hereford Grace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sherer Rustyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherer Rustyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherer Rustyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherer Rustyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherer Rustyn L | $172,751 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherer Rustyn L | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $29,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $27,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $43,360 | $8,670 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map