3433 Eisenhower Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $218,409
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Eisenhower Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $211,852, approximately $179 per square foot. 3433 Eisenhower Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Tam Nana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Nana | $56,900 | -- | |
| -- | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $64,930 | $16,100 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $64,930 | $16,100 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $64,925 | $16,100 | $48,825 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $44,030 | $7,630 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $44,030 | $7,630 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $44,030 | $7,630 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $35,000 | $6,090 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $35,000 | $6,090 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $35,000 | $6,090 | $28,910 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $26,500 | $5,740 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $797 | $26,500 | $5,740 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $26,500 | $5,740 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | $830 | $27,895 | $6,055 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map