3433 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $412,852, approximately $595 per square foot. 3433 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Mandile Vincenzo
Bought by
Mandile Vincenzo and Mandile Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandile Vincenzo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $31,000 | $16,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $31,000 | $16,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $30,750 | $13,750 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $30,750 | $13,750 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $30,750 | $13,750 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $18,966 | $13,750 | $5,216 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $21,311 | $13,750 | $7,561 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $22,824 | $13,750 | $9,074 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $20,179 | $10,937 | $9,242 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $20,179 | $10,937 | $9,242 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $20,179 | $10,937 | $9,242 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $18,442 | $9,375 | $9,067 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $18,442 | $9,375 | $9,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map