3433 Thorpe Rd Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $864,490
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Thorpe Rd, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $758,830, approximately $740 per square foot. 3433 Thorpe Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $908,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $883,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $883,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $566,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $566,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $405,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $405,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $351,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $351,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $238,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map