Estimated Value: $986,689 - $1,158,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 Broken Feather Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,068,172, approximately $452 per square foot. 3434 Broken Feather Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Evans Eileen Rose
Bought by
Evans Eileen Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Evans Eileen R
Bought by
Evans Eileen Rose and The Eileen Rose Evans Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Eileen Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Eileen Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Eileen Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Eileen Rose | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $362,391 | $101,163 | $261,228 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $348,321 | $97,236 | $251,085 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $341,492 | $95,330 | $246,162 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $334,797 | $93,461 | $241,336 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $331,365 | $92,503 | $238,862 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $324,869 | $90,690 | $234,179 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $318,500 | $88,912 | $229,588 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $312,256 | $87,169 | $225,087 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $306,134 | $85,460 | $220,674 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $301,537 | $84,177 | $217,360 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $295,632 | $82,529 | $213,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map