NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 126 Phoenix, AZ 85042

South Mountain Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $225,961

2 Beds
2 Baths
854 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $219,900 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,569 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome Home!!! This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath gated home at the desirable Raven Condominium in Phoenix is in a fantastic location. Close to restaurants, shopping, schools, parks, hiking & biking trails, the Raven Golf Club & a short drive to Sky Harbor Airport. You'll love the layout of this
ground floor home. Your kitchen offers new stainless steel appliances & plenty of cabinetry for storage & organization. Your spacious master suite offers a plethora of natural light, direct access to your covered patio, a vanity & a shower/tub combo. This gated community home also offers new carpet & ceiling fans, new interior paint new water heater, another covered patio off the living room with a storage room, , a heated community pool, as well as a work out facility to get the heart going. This gem in the desert is a Great Buy & a Must See!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Metcalfe

Canam Realty Group Brokerage Email: Offers@CanamRealty.com License #SA561835000 Listed on: 06/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Godwin

The Listing Pad, LLC License #BR664679000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $292 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-97-269

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,078

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$292 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Baseline Rd & 40th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 292.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: RAVEN CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 257.49
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 854.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Above, Poolside, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 292.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Raven Condo
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1500.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1460.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 584.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 982.0
  • Parcel #: 122-97-269

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1078.0
  • Tax Book Number: 122.0
  • Tax Lot: 126
  • Tax Map Number: 97.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$221,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,090
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.95%
Original Mortgage
$213,303
Outstanding Balance
$213,303
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Wong Ken and Wong Kim
Bought by
Wong Ken and Wong Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
3434 East Baseline Property Lllp
Bought by
Ravens View Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Ravens View Development Inc
Bought by
Wong Kenneth and Wong Kim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Juan $219,900 Chicago Title Agency
Wong Ken -- None Available
Ravens View Development Inc $2,360,000 None Available
Wong Kenneth $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Juan $213,303
Previous Owner Ravens View Development Inc $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $219,900 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Sale $219,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,106 $7,337 -- --
2024 $1,047 $6,988 -- --
2023 $1,047 $16,100 $3,220 $12,880
2022 $1,026 $12,110 $2,420 $9,690
2021 $1,047 $10,960 $2,190 $8,770
2020 $1,034 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2019 $1,001 $9,610 $1,920 $7,690
2018 $974 $8,370 $1,670 $6,700
2017 $928 $7,480 $1,490 $5,990
2016 $883 $7,170 $1,430 $5,740
2015 $831 $5,970 $1,190 $4,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6880847

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-97-269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.