3434 Long Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,346
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 Long Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $290,094, approximately $86 per square foot. 3434 Long Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Mayes Terry Bill and Mayes Debra D
Bought by
Mayes Terry Bill and Mayes Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Terry Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $14,900 | $1,900 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $931 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $930 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $930 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $883 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $802 | $11,705 | $1,605 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $712 | $11,705 | $1,605 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $712 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map