3477 McMullin School Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $460,877 - $611,000
Studio
3
Baths
7,162
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3477 McMullin School Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $533,626, approximately $74 per square foot. 3477 McMullin School Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2001
Sold by
Evans William R and Evans Ottomeyer C
Bought by
Evans William R and Evans Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans William R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $58,300 | $1,600 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $54,100 | $1,600 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $54,100 | $1,600 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $54,100 | $1,600 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $54,100 | $1,600 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $48,700 | $1,300 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $48,700 | $1,300 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $48,700 | $1,300 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $48,700 | $1,300 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $45,103 | $1,303 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $45,103 | $1,303 | $43,800 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $43,600 | $1,300 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map