Estimated Value: $336,000 - $2,643,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34346 Cedar Ln, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,489,500, approximately $583 per square foot. 34346 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Murphy Deborah A
Bought by
Deborah A Murphy Revocable Living Trust and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Bought by
Murphy Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Murphy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |
| 2024 | $104 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |
| 2023 | $103 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |
| 2022 | $100 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |
| 2021 | $99 | $2,100 | $1,900 | $200 |