3435 Brown Rd Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Brown Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $184,940, approximately $107 per square foot. 3435 Brown Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Plackemeier Zachary and Plackemeier Emily
Bought by
Lkb Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Whg Group Llc
Bought by
Plackemeier Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,375
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
44Llc Swap
Bought by
The Whg Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Brown Sharon M and Cusick Thomas Joseph
Bought by
Swap 44 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lkb Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plackemeier Zachary | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Plackemeier Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Whg Group Llc | $60,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Swap 44 Llc | -- | True Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plackemeier Zachary | $114,375 | |
| Previous Owner | The Whg Group Llc | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swap 44 Llc | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $35,260 | $8,530 | $26,730 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $17,290 | $1,460 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $17,290 | $1,460 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $13,850 | $3,400 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $13,850 | $3,400 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $11,350 | $5,020 | $6,330 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $11,350 | $5,020 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $10,870 | $2,790 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $10,870 | $2,790 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $14,970 | $3,800 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $14,970 | $3,800 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $14,020 | $2,680 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map