Seller's Agent in 2015
Pat Burke
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(678) 316-6262
88 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $299,478
Well maintained 3/2 split bedroom plan, Ranch on high crawl w/ storage area. Great room features wood burning, stone fireplace. Wonderful sun room and large deck overlooking partially fenced backyard. Updated bathrooms. 1 minute from Free Chapel! Great Schools and location. New Roof!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivarie Suzanne | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ivarie Suzanne | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hite Samantha | $121,500 | -- | |
| Machida Dennis Y | $104,900 | -- | |
| Thomas R Allen | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivarie Suzanne | $122,735 | |
| Closed | Ivarie Suzanne | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Hite Samantha | $119,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Machida Dennis Y | $15,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas R Allen | $75,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $109,560 | $16,840 | $92,720 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $106,120 | $16,840 | $89,280 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $101,200 | $16,840 | $84,360 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $73,680 | $12,440 | $61,240 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $67,320 | $12,440 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $50,400 | $8,320 | $42,080 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $47,200 | $8,320 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $45,509 | $8,320 | $37,189 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $45,509 | $8,320 | $37,189 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $45,509 | $8,320 | $37,189 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $45,509 | $8,320 | $37,189 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $45,509 | $8,320 | $37,189 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pat Burke
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(678) 316-6262
88 in this area
257 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Brenda Burke
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(678) 316-8687
56 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Don Lewis
Virtual Properties Realty
(770) 380-4229
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07421700
APN: 08-00033-00-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.