3435 Pinebrook Cir Unit 100 Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,064 - $758,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Pinebrook Cir Unit 100, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $700,266, approximately $489 per square foot. 3435 Pinebrook Cir Unit 100 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $300,000 | Servicelink | |
| Vo Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Thu Hoai Thi | -- | -- | |
| Vo Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Vo Nelson | $475,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Vo Nelson | $475,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Amir Fred | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Amirsolaimani Farokh | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Nelson | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amir Fred | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amirsolaimani Farokh | $161,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $414,864 | $268,436 | $146,428 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $406,730 | $263,173 | $143,557 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $398,755 | $258,012 | $140,743 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $390,937 | $252,953 | $137,984 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $383,272 | $247,993 | $135,279 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $379,343 | $245,451 | $133,892 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $371,905 | $240,638 | $131,267 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $364,613 | $235,919 | $128,694 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $357,464 | $231,293 | $126,171 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $350,455 | $226,757 | $123,698 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $345,191 | $223,351 | $121,840 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $338,430 | $218,976 | $119,454 |
Map
- 1913 W Wakeham Place
- 3740 S Bear St Unit F
- 3690 S Bear St Unit A
- 3680 S Bear St Unit 16
- 3640 S Bear St Unit 46
- 937 Carnation Ave
- 3630 S Bear St Unit 67
- 3653 S Bear St Unit B
- 3375 Fuchsia St
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R8
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R1
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit G8
- 2511 W Sunflower Ave Unit L3
- 3463 San Rafael Cir
- 2501 W Sunflower Ave Unit E16
- 2514 W Macarthur Blvd
- 1822 W Moore Ave
- 2522 W Macarthur Blvd Unit A
- 3267 Turlock Dr
- 1030 W Macarthur Blvd Unit 90
- 884 Bear Creek Unit 2
- 884 Bear Creek
- 886 Bear Creek Unit 1
- 882 Bear Creek Unit 3
- 882 Bear Creek
- 880 Bear Creek Unit 4
- 876 Bear Creek Unit 5
- 885 Bear Creek Unit 80
- 885 Bear Creek
- 887 Bear Creek Unit 81
- 3455 Pinebrook
- 3453 Pinebrook Unit 106
- 3453 Pinebrook Unit 106
- 3453 Pinebrook
- 883 Bear Creek
- 3451 Pinebrook Unit 105
- 3451 Pinebrook
- 881 Bear Creek
- 874 Bear Creek Unit 6
- 877 Bear Creek
Ask me questions while you tour the home.