L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leah Blocher
Tri Oaks Realty
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $343,000
Nice relaxing property on Little Turkey Lake, enjoy the great outdoors and wildlife while fishing off of your pier. This two bedroom one and a half bath cottage has just over 50ft of lake frontage and is 140ft deep with 2 one car garages.
Last Buyer's Agent
Leah Blocher
Tri Oaks Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyka Julie A | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Troyka Julie A | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $165,000 | -10.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -3.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $248,500 | $38,700 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $223,400 | $38,700 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $167,000 | $33,300 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $168,500 | $33,300 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $153,400 | $27,800 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $150,100 | $27,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $159,200 | $27,800 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $156,600 | $26,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $155,400 | $26,600 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $151,900 | $26,600 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $153,300 | $26,600 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $154,700 | $26,600 | $128,100 |
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leah Blocher
Tri Oaks Realty
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202108019
APN: 44-09-11-200-000.003-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.