34356 Compass Ct Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,681
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34356 Compass Ct, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $751,377, approximately $280 per square foot. 34356 Compass Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Bay Colony Limited Partnership
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $714,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $36,500 | $3,950 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map