3436 E Galway Cir Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 E Galway Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $764,398, approximately $346 per square foot. 3436 E Galway Cir is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Coy David S and Coy Doris M
Bought by
Webb Jeffery A and Webb Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,651
Outstanding Balance
$175,683
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Coy David and Coy Doris M
Bought by
Webb Jeffery and Webb Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,651
Outstanding Balance
$175,683
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Copper Basin Construction Inc
Bought by
Barten Louis E and Barten Patsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Jeffery A | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Webb Jeffery | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Barten Louis E | -- | North Idaho Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Jeffery A | $195,651 | |
| Closed | Webb Jeffery | $195,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Barten Louis E | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $703,730 | $185,000 | $518,730 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $702,840 | $204,000 | $498,840 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $778,748 | $240,000 | $538,748 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $771,670 | $187,500 | $584,170 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $495,710 | $125,000 | $370,710 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $412,930 | $80,000 | $332,930 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $384,100 | $70,000 | $314,100 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $348,190 | $60,000 | $288,190 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $319,210 | $50,000 | $269,210 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $302,560 | $48,000 | $254,560 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $292,280 | $45,000 | $247,280 |
| 2013 | $725 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map