Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyson Siddoway
EXP Realty
(208) 569-7564
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $350,000
Welcome to this stunning stand-alone condo! No shared walls! Freshly updated with new LVP floors and paint throughout. The main floor features a spacious living area with lots of natural light & a nice & clean half bath. Also on the main floor you'll notice the extra storage space under the stairs OR turn it into a fun & useable space! Upstairs you'll find the conveniently located laundry room that makes laundry day a breeze! A full size bath & three generously sized bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. The attached 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage. Enjoy the small, fenced-in private side yard, ideal for pets, a small garden, or simply use it for relaxation. HOA includes lawn maintenance, snow removal, exterior wall maintenance and ROOF maintenance! Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs/ rate buydown! Don't miss the opportunity to make this super clean condo your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Maegen | -- | Title One | |
| Beckna Homes Llc | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Waters Stephanie N | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Stephanie N | -- | None Available | |
| Burton James L | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Maegen | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton James L | $154,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Price Changed | $326,500 | -3.7% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $327,036 | $1,000 | $326,036 |
| 2024 | $940 | $316,028 | $1,000 | $315,028 |
| 2023 | $940 | $331,395 | $1,000 | $330,395 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $342,920 | $1,000 | $341,920 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $221,219 | $1,000 | $220,219 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $193,566 | $1,000 | $192,566 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $171,201 | $1,000 | $170,201 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $148,571 | $1,000 | $147,571 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $128,951 | $1,000 | $127,951 |
| 2016 | $924 | $106,873 | $1,000 | $105,873 |
| 2015 | $478 | $109,181 | $1,000 | $108,181 |
| 2013 | $389 | $80,239 | $1,000 | $79,239 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyson Siddoway
EXP Realty
(208) 569-7564
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jodi McKenzie
Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC
(208) 215-0241
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-7234
APN: PK1680004080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.