3436 E Laura Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 E Laura Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $454,272, approximately $253 per square foot. 3436 E Laura Ave is a home with nearby schools including Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Borsotti Joshua and Borsotti Karis
Bought by
Borsotti Karis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Borsotti Joshua and Borsotti Karis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,224
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsotti Karis | -- | -- | |
| Borsotti Joshua | $371,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borsotti Joshua | $352,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $401,038 | $86,593 | $314,445 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $393,176 | $84,896 | $308,280 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $385,468 | $83,232 | $302,236 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $377,910 | $81,600 | $296,310 |
| 2021 | $948 | $54,708 | $54,708 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $54,147 | $54,147 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $53,085 | $53,085 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $21,485 | $21,485 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $21,064 | $21,064 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $20,651 | $20,651 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $20,341 | $20,341 | $0 |
| 2014 | $213 | $19,943 | $19,943 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map