3436 El Monte Dr Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $805,659
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 El Monte Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $733,915, approximately $516 per square foot. 3436 El Monte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Chestnut Avenue Community Church
Bought by
Adams Ian P and Adams Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,800
Outstanding Balance
$172,438
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Robert N and Doster Charles E
Bought by
Chestnut Avenue Community Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Ayers Michael F and Ayers Gloria J
Bought by
Gonzales Robert N and Doster Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ian P | $461,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Chestnut Avenue Community Church | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Robert N | $251,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzales Robert N | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Ian P | $368,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Robert N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $642,575 | $383,874 | $258,701 |
| 2024 | $7,672 | $629,977 | $376,348 | $253,629 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $617,625 | $368,969 | $248,656 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $605,516 | $361,735 | $243,781 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $593,644 | $354,643 | $239,001 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $576,038 | $344,125 | $231,913 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $564,744 | $337,378 | $227,366 |
| 2017 | $6,446 | $527,500 | $315,128 | $212,372 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $497,500 | $297,206 | $200,294 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $430,000 | $256,882 | $173,118 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $350,000 | $209,090 | $140,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map