3436 Heathermoor Blvd Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,802 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Heathermoor Blvd, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $508,451, approximately $172 per square foot. 3436 Heathermoor Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Janet M and Jackson David W
Bought by
Pieper Joshua Robert and Pieper Laura Lee Diller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,975
Outstanding Balance
$184,318
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$324,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Jackson David W and Jackson Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Joshua Robert | $250,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jackson David W | $207,385 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieper Joshua Robert | $237,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson David W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $351,700 | $30,000 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $351,700 | $30,000 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $351,700 | $30,000 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $351,700 | $30,000 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $250,500 | $30,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map