3437 Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $288,781
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $264,195, approximately $120 per square foot. 3437 Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Church Consortium Llc
Bought by
Beauchamp Freyja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Swanson Paul A
Bought by
Residential Accredit Loans Inc Mortgage Asset and Deutsche Bank Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Paul A and Taylor Valarie J
Bought by
Swanson Paul A and Swanson Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |